Coaches

Faruk Hadzibegic

 

BIO:

Name in home country: Faruk Hadžibegić
Date of birth: Oct 7, 1957
Place of birth: Sarajevo  Jugoslawien (SFR)
Age: 60
Nationality: Bosnia-Herzegovina  Bosnia-Herzegovina
France  France
Avg. term as coach: 0,98 Years
Trainer licence : UEFA Pro licence
Preferred formation: 4-2-3-1

 


 

CV:

Club Appointed In charge until Function Matches PPG
Valenciennes FC 15/16 (Jan 15, 2016) 17/18 (Sep 25, 2017) Manager 68 1,26
Athlétic Club Arlésien 10/11 (Oct 1, 2010) 11/12 (Nov 23, 2011) Manager 47 0,70
SC Bastia 09/10 (Dec 9, 2009) 09/10 (Jun 30, 2010) Manager 21 1,38
FCO Dijon 07/08 (Dec 23, 2007) 08/09 (Jun 30, 2009) Manager 64 1,34
FC Chamois Niort 06/07 (Feb 13, 2007) 06/07 (May 30, 2007) Manager 14 1,64
Denizlispor 05/06 (Jun 7, 2006) 06/07 (Dec 1, 2006) Manager 14 1,07
Diyarbakirspor 05/06 (Mar 15, 2006) 05/06 (May 15, 2006) Manager 8 0,88
Gaziantepspor 05/06 (Jul 1, 2005) 05/06 (Nov 30, 2005) Manager 8 1,38
ES Troyes AC 02/03 (Jan 3, 2003) 03/04 (Jun 30, 2004) Manager 59 1,24
Real Betis Balompié 99/00 (May 1, 2000) 99/00 (Jun 30, 2000) Manager 3 2,00
Bosnia-Herzegovina 98/99 (Mar 11, 1999) 99/00 (Oct 9, 1999) Manager 7 1,14
FC Sochaux-Montbéliard 95/96 (Jul 1, 1995) 98/99 (Oct 4, 1998) Manager 13 0,77

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *